Results

 Results will be placed here following each Open

VLGC 18th.JPG

Congratulations to all the winners and thanks  to everyone for coming. We hope you enjoyed your day!

2016

 

Ladies Halloween open Monday 31st October

1. 33pts S McConaghie & B Williams

2. 33pts R Abbot & E Thomas

3. T Morris & S Walmsley

 

Gents BB Friday 21st October

1. 43pts D Jones & J Roberts

2. 43pts R Dellar & A Higson

3. 42pts P Johns & B Parkyn

4. 42pts P Duffy & B Parsonage

5. 42pts R Pierce & G Spencer

Nearest the Pin P Griffiths

 

Gents Team Am Am sun 11th Sept

1. 87pts Harrison, Riley, Manfredi & Crook

2. 83pts Taylor, Clarke, Stringfellow, Watkins

3. 81 pts Harper, Robertson, Wright, Brown

NTP A Baker

 

Gents BB Sat 10th Sept

1. 46pts D Collins & R Jones

2. 45pts J Brittles & S Ingham

3. 45pts A Price & M Gunning

4. 44pts P Townsend & M Townsend

5. 44pts D Cheetham & D Young

NTP T Pearce

 

Ladies Team Am am 5th Sept

1. 80pts H Baldwin, A Bullock, G Dyke, S Clowes

2. 80pts R Abbott, S Roberts, A Hughes, J Burton

3. 79pts M sims, M Burgess, J Hopwood, L Adams

NTP on 14th H Johnson

 

Gents Team am am Sun 7th Aug

1. 83pts Ferrero, Hughes, Hughes & Josson

2. 82pts Moran, Rex, Russell, Gouch

3. 81pts Rogers, Clarke, Wilde, Barrett

NTP: Jimmy Riley

 

Gents BB Sat 6th Aug

1. 46pts K Bowden & M Gouch

2. 45pts G Hemsted & C Barnes

3. 45pts M Hodson & T White

4. 43pts R Oakman & B Buchanan

5. 43pts S Gatward & D Tomlinson

NTP M Gulliver 11.45

 

Vets BB Thurs 4th August

1. 45pts J Hanley & D Coppack

2. 43pts M Luckman & T Grimshaw

3. 43pts R Lewis & P Jenkinson

4. 42pts P Lefley & D Reidford

5. 42pts D Brown & E Payton

NTP Richard Lewis

 

Gents Team Am Wed 3rd August

1. 88pts Rigby, Young, Salt & Jones

2. 83pts Crompton, Jackson, Wiseman, Hughes

3. 83pts Williams, Pennington, Mac donna, Brewer

NTP: Kevin Turner

 

 

Ladies Team Am Am Monday 1st Aug

1. 85pts Concannon, Turner, Edwards, Neilly

2. 83pts Demmer, Thomas, Hopkins, Hughes

3. 83pts Thompson, Cornford, Hogg, Matthews-Jones

NTP: Teri Byrne

 

Mixed Team am am  31st July

1. 83pts A & J Smith, S Bourne & K Miller

2. 80pts M Jones, Y Taylor, N & R Lee

3. 79pts G & S Roberts, C Jones and A Williams

NTP: T Lunt with a Hole in One on the 18th!

 

Mixed BB 26th June

1. 43 pts M Smith & J Jackson

2. 41pts I Menzies & T Danisevitch

3. 41pts M & A Wainman

4. 40pts G & A Galletly

5. 40 pts J & P Porter

NTP: Tony Leech

 

Team Am am 17th June 

1.  87pts J Meijueiro, D Leech, D Saxon, R Francis

2. 82pts S Cummings, S & N Dwerryhouse, C Denny

3. 80pts J Boyd, G Crowder, M Walters & T Jones

NTP: J Birchall

 

Captains Charity 4th June

Captains’ charity day Saturday 4th June

Nearest the line on the 13th: S Heald

Nearest the pin on the 18th: P Durkin 

1.  85pts  G. Smith   T. Reeve   J. Barlow   I Blease

2.  84pts L Goodfellow  K Fox  D Tromp  A Angel

3.  83pts B. Griffiths  Mark Ayling  P. Wilkinson  J Poole

 

Vets BB 2nd June

1. 46pts J Horder & F Hopley

2. 43pts D Walker & S Humphries

3. 42pts J Girdam & C Bond

4. 42pts A Rees & E Cartwright

5. 41 pts D Harrop & J Woodward

NTP T O'Brien

Over 70's winner 39pts A Smith & T Broome

#########################

Texas Scramble 30th May

1. 52.9 P Dolman, C & S Ellis, Worthington

2. 55.2 P & S Bentley, D & S O' Neil

3. 56.05 Money, Daley, Plumber & Benson

NTP: D Brown

###########################

Gents Am Am 15th May

1. 82 Carey, Jones, Wood, Green

2. 81 Babester, Sabir, Griffin, Fazakerley

3. 80 Monteith, Blinkhorn, Dellar, Sherratt

NTP : Wayne Jones

 

########################

Gents BB 14th May

1. 45 D Northcote & W James

2. 44 A Rowley & B Garner

3. 41 D Morris & T Dunne

4. 41 C Minshull & D Benyon

5. 41 D Shenton & C Ullah

NTP : D Yarranton

##################

Seniors BB 11th May

1. 46 T Grimshaw & D Taylor

2. 45 R Thomas & S Kelly

3. 44 P Brown & Chesworth

4. 42 D Moran & G Massey

5. 42 D Atherton & J Hitchmogh

NTP Rob Thomas

#####################  

Vets Mixed 5th May

1. 42 P Brimelow & S Appleby

2. 42 N Hovenden & Louise Livings

3. 39 B Newton & Bertile Newton

MJones NTP

#############################

2015

Mens BB Fri 23rd Oct.

1. 46pts G Reaney & M Newbury

2. 44pts G Garner & P Ashcroft

3. 44pts I Horton & J Moore

4. 44pts J Roberts & D Jones

5. 43pts L Barlow & P Jones

NTP : S Campbell

 

Mens Team Am Am Sun 13th Sept

1. 82pts P Wilson, S Haw, L Taylor, S Gilbertson

2. 81pts S Stanhope, G Palmer, A Lavill & T Ruby

3. 81pts N White, A Baker, P Salt & C Hayes

NTP: S Gilbertson

##################################

Mens BB Sat 12th Sept

1. 46pts I Quirk & S Hamilton

2. 44pts D Shawcross & D Parry

3. 43pts A Monteith & B Dellar

4. 42pts D Ingham & J Kelly

5. 42pts M Jones & S Greenslade

NTP: Rob Ginley

###################################

Ladies Team Am Am Mon 7th Sept

1. 83pts S Tyson, L Forsythe, J Rooney & M Thomas

2. 83pts C Bramwell, G Jones, D Coleman, L Bramwell

3. 81pts M Griffiths, J McGowan, M Fleming, E Crowther

NTP  Joy Burton from Mold

#####################################

Vets Betterball Thurs Aug 6th

1. 44pts D Everton & P Rathbone

2. 43pts M Bond & J Nimmo

3. 42pts A Law & J Lanslet

4. 41pts P Dunn & G Will

5. 41pts D Brown & E Payton

NTP W Whiley

########################################################

Mens Team Am Am Sun 2nd Aug

1. 91pts N Williams, J Williams, M Bottomley, R Roberts

2. 85pts M Barlow, A Garner, A Williams, M Jones

3. S McDermott, J Aitkenhead, J Russel, T Cookson

NTP: J Poole

###################################

Mens BB Sat 1st Aug-

1. 46pts A Williams & T Walls

2. 44pts R Cartledge & D Tomlinson

3. 44pts P Kimpton & R Price

4. 44pts J Power & K Tomlinson

5. 44pts J Shirley & B Dawber

NTPin: G Tweedie

 

################################### 

Mens Team Am Am Wed July 29th

1. 90pts K Close, S Challiner, M Earley, G Eccleston

2. 86pts T Price, R Davies, T Mash, G Tweedie

3. 85pts M Harris, R Fairclough, D Beilby, P Deitz

NTP : G Stallard 9.36

################################### 

Ladies Team Am Am July 27th

1. 85pts H Davies, J Ravenscroft, G Kay, R Gerrard

2. 81pts C Faulkner, D Skelland, J Holmes, S James

3. 80pts S Mundy, S Brown, J Lewis, V Gent

NTP Sally Brown

####################################

Mixed Team Open July 26th

1. 86pts G Hamilton, T Bloor, F Rae and C Whitney

2. 78pts A & G Duffield, P & S Hills

3. C & C Helme, T & P Mackril

NTP Susan Rowles

##################################### 

Mixed BB Sunday June 28th

1. 41pts R & S Jones

2. 41pts J & S Randles

3. 41pts M & C Corden

4. 41pts H Gouthwaite & S Shepherd

5. 40pts S & A Morris

NTP: M Brown

######################################

Team Am Am Friday 19th June

1. 85pts M Jeffs, G Taylor, D Nield & M Cockroft

2. 81pts P Thomas, L Barnett, D Knott & S Allen

3. 81pts C & D Faulkner & J & V Smith

NTP L Barnett

######################################

Vets Betterball Thursday 4th June

1. 46pts S Basford & E Chatburn

2. 43 pts R Heaton & J Birkenhead

3. 43 pts A Mellor & A Ellis

4. 42 pts R Horton & T Walker

5. 42 pts R Lewis & P Jenkinson

NTP E Davies (Hole in 1!!!!!)

Over 70's P Carroll & R Maddaford

 

 

Texas Scramble Monday 25th May - Results

1. 53.4 J Davies, D Jones, D Godkin, P Baker

2. 55.9 G Hemsted, P Hamlett, G Clews, M Marshall

3. 56.0 M Lingard, G Harker, D Evans, R Smith

 

NTP :T Jones 9am

 

 

Seniors BB Wed 13th May

1. 45pts D Chesworth & P Brown

2. 44pts J Tym & D Burke

3. 44pts M Hughes & M Clarkson

4. 43pts D Morris & D Thomas

5. 43pts P Baxendale & D Garnett

NTP T Willetts

 

Mens Team Event Sun 10th May

1. 88pts N Johnson, P Worthington, D Parks, C Green

2. 81pts M Adams, M Adams snr, L Adams, I Moseley

3.D Hoyle, R Squires, J and P Kilgour

NTP D Gibbon

 

Mens BB Sat 9th May

1. 45pts A Dykes & S Howard

2. 44pts T Walsh & G Derbyshire

3. 44pts M Booth & N Johnson

4. 43pts S Hilton & C Townsend

5. 43pts D & J Northcote

NTP Tony Dunne

 

Vets Mixed Open Thurs 7th May 2015

1. 43pts I Sharman & M Griffiths

2. 40pts R & S Sales

3. 40pts J & V Birchall

NTP M Griffiths